Connecticut House Voting Record SB1160 – 2013

District Last Name First Name Party Home City/Town First Elected Voted Co-Sponsor? Anti Gun Bills Proposed? NRA Grade 9/12 NRA Grade 9/14
1 Ritter Mathew Dem Hartford 2010 Y Y 1;Lia Ins B F
2 Carter Dan Rep Bethel, Newtown 2010 N 1,Storage B B+
3 Gonzalez Minnie Dem Hartford 1996 Y B+ F
4 Arce Angel Dem Hartford 2012 Y ? F
5 McGee Brandon Dem Hartford 2012 Y ? F
6 Vargas Edwin Dem Hartford 2012 Y ? F
7 McCrory Douglas Dem Hartford 2004 N D- D-
8 Ackert Timothy Rep Coventry 2010 N A A-
9 Rojas Jason Dem East Hartford 2008 Y B F
10 Genga Henry Dem East Hartford 2006 Y Y D+ F
11 Larson Tim Dem East Hartford 2008 Y Y B NR
12 Luxenberg Geoff Dem Manchester 2010 Y D- NR
13 Diminico Joe Dem Manchester 2012 Y ? F
14 Aman Bill Rep South Windsor 2004 Y B+ F
15 Baram Dave Dem Bloomfield 2009 Y B+ F
16 Hampton John K. Dem Simsbury 2012 Y ? F
17 LeGeyt Timothy Rep Canton 2008 N D- A-
18 Fleishmann Andy Dem West Hartford 1994 Y Y 1; 7 Rnd+ D- F
19 Becker Brian Dem West Hartford 2010 Y B F
20 Verrengia Joseph Dem West Hartford 2011 Y 1; +/- B+ F
21 Demicco Mike Dem Farmington 2012 Y ? F
22 Boukus Elizabeth Dem Plainville 1994 Y D- F
23 Giuliano Marilyn Rep Old Saybrook 2002 N A NR
24 Lopes Rick Dem New Britain 2012 Y C F
25 Sanchez Bobby Dem New Britain 2011 Y B F
26 Tercyak Peter Dem New Britain 2003 Y D- F
27 Nafis Sandy Dem Newington 1998 Y D- NR
28 Morin Russell Dem Wethersfield 2006 Y C F
29 Guerrera Antonio Dem Rocky Hill 2001 Y B F
30 Aresimowicz Joe Dem Berlin 2004 Y A F
31 Srinivasan Prasad Rep Glastonbury 2010 Y B F
32 Carpino Christie Rep Cromwell 2010 Y A F
33 Serra Joseph Dem Middletown 1992 Y Y D- F
34 Ziobron Melissa Rep East Hampton 2012 N ? A-
35 Vicino Tom Dem Westbrook 2012 Y Y ? F
36 Miller Phillip J. Dem Essex 2011 Y B F
37 Jutila Edwin Dem Niantic 2004 N B+ A-
38 Ritter Elizabeth Dem Waterford 2004 Y D- NR
39 Hewett Ernest Dem New London 2004 Y Y D- F
40 Moukawsher Edward Dem Groton 2002 Y A F
41 Wright Elissa Dem Groton 2006 Y F F
42 Bowles Timothy Dem Ledyard 2012 N ? A-
43 Urban Diana Dem North Stonington 2000 Y D- F
44 Flexer Mae Dem Killingly 2008 Y B NR
45 Mikutel Steve Dem Griswold 1992 N A NR
46 Riley Emmett Dem Norwich 2002 Y ? F
47 Sear Brian Dem Norwich 2012 Y ? F
48 Orange Linda Dem Colchester 1996 N A A-
49 Johnson Susan Dem Windham 2008 Y B F
50 Alberts Mike Rep Woodstock 2004 N A A-
51 Rovero Daniel Dem Dayville 2010 N B A-
52 Bacchiochi Penny Rep Somers 2002 N A NR
53 Hurlburt Bryan Dem Ashford 2007 Y C+ NR
54 Haddad Gregory Dem Mansfield 2010 Y B F
55 Sawyer Pamela Rep Bolton 1992 N A NR
56 Janowski Claire Dem Vernon 2000 Y A F
57 Davis Christopher Rep Broad Brook 2010 N A- B+
58 Alexander David Dem Enfield 2012 Y 1;Storage ? F
59 Kiner David William Dem Enfield 2010 Y B F
60 Sayers Peggy Dem Windsor Locks 1998 N A A
61 O’Brien Elaine Dem Suffield 2010 Y B NR
62 Simanski William Rep Granby 2010 N A A-
63 Case Jay Rep Colebrook 2012 N AQ A-
64 Willis Roberta Dem Salisbury 2000 Y A F
65 Cook Michelle Dem Torrington 2008 Y B F
66 Miner Craig Rep Litchfield 2000 N A A-
67 Buck-Taylor Cecilia Rep New Milford 2012 N 1;Liability B+ A-
68 Williams Sean Rep Watertown 2003 N A NR
69 O’Neill Arthur Rep Southbury 1988 Y 7, mixed B- F
70 Rebimbas Rosa Rep Naugatuck 2009 N A- A-
71 D’Amelio Anthony Rep Waterbury 1996 N A A-
72 Butler Larry Dem Waterbury 2006 Y Y C+ F
73 Berger Jeffrey Dem Waterbury 2000 Y A F
74 Noujaim Selim Rep Waterbury 2002 N A A-
75 Cuevas Victor Dem Waterbury 2012 Y ? F
76 Piscopo John K. Rep Thomaston 1988 N A- A-
77 Wright Christopher Dem Bristol 2008 Y B F
78 Betts Whit Rep Bristol 2010 N B B+
79 Nicastro Frank Sr. Dem Bristol 2006 N C+ A-
80 Sampson Robert Rep Wolcott 2010 N A A+
81 Zoni David Dem Southington 2012 N AQ A-
82 Altobello Emil “Buddy” Dem Meriden 1994 N 1, +/- A A-
83 Abercrombie Catherine Dem Meriden 2005 Y Y 1, +/- C+ F
84 Santiago Hilda Dem Meriden 2012 Y ? F
85 Mushinsky Mary Dem Wallingford 1980 Y 3, AWB+ D- F
86 Candelora Vincent Rep North Branford 2006 N 1, +/- A A-
87 Yaccarino Dave Rep North Haven 2010 Y 1,Rifle Cert B F
88 Sharkey J. Brendan Dem Hamden 2000 Y Y Introduced D- F
89 Zupkus Lezlye Rep Prospect 2012 N AQ A-
90 Fritz Mary Dem Yalesville 1986 Y 1, +/- B F
91 D’Agostino Mike Dem Hamden 2012 Y ? F
92 Dillon Patricia Dem New Haven 1984 Y Y 1, AWB D- F
93 Walker Toni Dem New Haven 2001 Y AWB,LCM D- F
94 Holder-Winfield * Gary Dem New Haven 2008 Y 3,AWB+ B+ F
95 Candelaria Juan Dem New Haven 2002 Y 4;30 Day+ C F
96 Lemar Roland Dem New Haven 2010 Y Y 1, AWB D- F
97 Megna Robert Dem New Haven 2000 Y 1, AWB D- F
98 Widlitz Patricia Dem Guilford 1994 Y D- NR
99 Albis James Dem East Haven 2011 Y B+ F
100 Lesser Matt Dem Middletown 2008 Y Y B F
101 Kokoruda Noreen Rep Madison 2011 Y B F
102 Reed Lonnie Dem Branford 1996 Y B+ F
103 Adinolfi Al Rep Cheshire 2010 N A A-
104 Gentile Linda Dem Ansonia 2004 Y A- F
105 Conroy Teresa Dem Seymour 2012 N D- A-
106 Bolinsky Mitch Rep Newtown 2012 Y ? F
107 Scribner David Rep Brookfield 1999 N A A-
108 Smith Richard Rep New Fairfield 2010 Y B+ F
109 Arconti David Dem Danbury 2012 Y ? F
110 Godfrey Bob Dem Danbury 1988 Y 5, GG F F
111 Frey John H. Rep Ridgefield 1998 Y B+ F
112 Hovey Debra Lee Rep Monroe 2002 Y A- NR
113 Perillo Jason Rep Shelton 2007 N B+ A-
114 Klarides Themis Rep Derby 1998 Y 1, +/- C+ F
115 Dargan Stephen Dem West Haven 1990 Y B- F
116 Esposito Louis Dem West Haven 1992 N B- A-
117 Davis Paul Dem Orange 2004 Y C+ F
118 Rose Kim Dem Milford 2010 (NV) B B+
119 Maroney James Dem Milford 2012 Y ? F
120 Hoydick Laura Rep Stratford 2010 N B A-
121 Backer Terry Dem Stratford 1992 Y A F
122 Miller Lawrence Rep Stratford 1990 N A NR
123 Rutigliano Dave Rep Trumbull 2012 N AQ A-
124 Clemons Charles Dem Bridgeport 2003 Y Y D- NR
125 O’Dea Tom Rep New Canaan 2012 Y ? F
126 Stallworth Charlie Dem Bridgeport 2011 Y B F
127 Hennessy John Dem Bridgeport 2004 Y D+ F
128 Ayala Christina “Tita” Dem Bridgeport 2012 Y ? NR
129 Grogins Auden Dem Bridgeport 2008 Y Y 8, GG B- F
130 Santiago Ezequiel Dem Bridgeport 2008 Y B F
131 Labriola David Rep Naugatuck 2002 N 1,Uni BGC A A
132 Kupchick Brenda Rep Fairfield 2010 Y D+ F
133 Fawcett Kim Dem Fairfield 2006 Y 10, GG C- NR
134 Hwang ** Tony Rep Trumbull 2008 Y 1, +/- B F
135 Shaban John Rep Redding 2010 Y A- F
136 Steinberg Jonathan Dem Westport 2010 Y D+ F
137 Perone Chris Dem Norwalk 2004 Y D- NR
138 Giegler Janice Rep Danbury 2002 N B+ A-
139 Ryan Kevin Dem Montville 1992 N A A-
140 Morris Bruce Dem Norwalk 2006 Y B F
141 Wood Terri Rep Darien 2008 Y B F
142 Cafero Lawrence R. Rep Norwalk 1992 Y 1, +/- B- NR
143 Lavielle Gail Rep Wilton 2010 Y B F
144 Molgano Michael Rep Stamford 2010 N B+ B+
145 Miller Patricia Dem Stamford 2008 Y B F
146 Fox Gerald Dem Stamford 2004 Y D- NR
147 Tong William Dem Stamford 2006 Y D- F
148 Fox Daniel J. Dem Stamford 2011 Y B F
149 Floren Livvy Rep Greenwich 2000 Y D- F
150 Walko Stephen Rep Greenwich 2012 Y ? NR
151 Camillo Fred Rep Greenwich 2008 (NV) B- F

* Now Incumbent Senate 10th District
** Running for Senate 28th District

Edit